You can access the distribution details by navigating to My Print Books(POD) > Distribution

Add a Review

ᱜᱮᱨᱟᱝ

DASHARATHI MAJHI
Type: Print Book
Genre: Poetry
Language: Roman
Price: ₹160 + shipping
Price: ₹160 + shipping
Due to enhanced Covid-19 safety measures, the current processing time is 8-10 business days.
Shipping Time Extra

Description

A Santhali Poetry by Dasharathi Majhi.

About the Author

DASHARATHI MAJHI
(Poet, Dramatist, Radio Artist, Director,
Organiser, Writer, Translator in Santali & Bengali)
Editor: TARWARI (Santali Magazine)

Pen Name : Sengel Marmar
Date of Birth : 09/01/1970
Father’s Name : Labin Chandra Majhi
Mother’s Name : Bahamani Majhi

Birth Place : Vill- Digardih, P.O. - Senera
Dist.- Purulia (West Bengal)

Education : M.A., B.Ed.
Occupation : Teachership

Book Published - 24
President - Panchetburu Patham Gungu (A Unit of Santali Little Magazine)
Article Published - More than 100 Magazines.

Book Details

Publisher: SWAPAN SAREN
Number of Pages: 121
Dimensions: 5.83"x8.27"
Interior Pages: B&W
Binding: Paperback (Perfect Binding)
Availability: In Stock (Print on Demand)

Ratings & Reviews

ᱜᱮᱨᱟᱝ

ᱜᱮᱨᱟᱝ

(Not Available)

Review This Book

Write your thoughts about this book.

Currently there are no reviews available for this book.

Be the first one to write a review for the book ᱜᱮᱨᱟᱝ.

Other Books in Poetry

Shop with confidence

Safe and secured checkout, payments powered by Razorpay. Pay with Credit/Debit Cards, Net Banking, Wallets, UPI or via bank account transfer and Cheque/DD. Payment Option FAQs.